Licensed to Kamloops Track & Field Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 21/02/2013 06:16 PM
                         Van Ryswyk Invitational 2013                          
                    Tournament Capital Centre, Kamloops, BC                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 60 Metre Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Layne Bymoen              12 Kamloops Tra              9.03   1 
  2 Cayla Smith               12 Ocean Athlet,Surrey       9.08   1 
  3 Makena Long               12 Kamloops Tra              9.49   1 
  4 Anika Komarniski          12 Kamloops Tra              9.72   1 
  5 Alina Saari               12 Kamloops Tra              9.73   1 
  5 Keanna Moyah              12 CNCS                      9.73   1 
  7 Sienna Kraus              12 Ridge Rocket              9.77   1 
  8 Allison Berland           12 CNCS                     10.68   1 
 -- Iris Fryingpan            12 CNCS                       DNS   2 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 60 Metre Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cayla Snow                13 Ocean Athlet,Surrey       8.62  
  2 Stephanie Mosley          13 Kamloops Tra              9.14  
  3 Linnea Brickwood          13 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC       9.20  
  4 Lindsay King              13 Prince Georg              9.25  
  5 Charli Orr                13 Kamloops Tra              9.54  
  6 Casadaya Marty            13 CNCS                     13.10  
 
Girls 14 60 Metre Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelby Jansen             14 Prince Georg              8.51q  2 
  2 Emma Rastad               14 Norwesters T,West V       8.58q  2 
  3 Rylee Paulson             14 Okanagan Ath              9.95q  1 
 
Girls 14 60 Metre Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Jansen             14 Prince Georg              8.45  
  2 Emma Rastad               14 Norwesters T,West V       8.56  
 
Girls 15 60 Metre Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chicago Bains             15 Cowichan Val              8.38Q  1 
  2 Avery Marshall            15 Kamloops Tra              8.40Q  2 
  2 Emma Chong                15 Caltaf,Calgary            8.40Q  2 
  4 Mia Hull                  15 Caltaf                    8.62Q  1 
  5 Mira Foster               15 Langley Must              8.99q  1 
  6 Rhianne Mcwilliam         15 Okanagan Ath              9.01q  2 
  7 Leah Mcwilliam            15 Okanagan Ath              9.17q  1 
  8 Lindy Drope               15 Unattached                9.29q  1 
 -- Jenna Silverberg          15 CALS,Calgary, AB           DNS   2 
 
Girls 15 60 Metre Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chicago Bains             15 Cowichan Val              8.20  
  2 Avery Marshall            15 Kamloops Tra              8.26  
  3 Emma Chong                15 Caltaf,Calgary            8.50  
  4 Mia Hull                  15 Caltaf                    8.69  
  5 Mira Foster               15 Langley Must              8.94  
  6 Rhianne Mcwilliam         15 Okanagan Ath              9.18  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Layne Bymoen              12 Kamloops Tra             30.63  
  2 Emily Clark               12 Kamloops Tra             35.01  
 -- Iris Fryingpan            12 CNCS                       SCR  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cayla Snow                13 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      29.83  
  2 Lindsay King              13 Prince Georg             30.64  
  3 Taryn O'Neill             13 Okanagan Ath             30.70  
  4 Stephanie Mosley          13 Kamloops Tra             30.72  
  5 Charli Orr                13 Kamloops Tra             34.11  
 
Girls 14 200 Metre Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Shelby Jansen             14 Prince Georg             28.38Q  1 
  4 Emma Rastad               14 Norwesters T,West V      28.64Q  2 
 10 Rylee Paulson             14 Okanagan Ath             33.74   1 
 
Girls 14 200 Metre Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Jansen             14 Prince Georg             28.32  
  2 Emma Rastad               14 Norwesters T,West V      28.83  
 
Girls 15 200 Metre Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chicago Bains             15 Cowichan Val             27.60Q  1 
  2 Avery Marshall            15 Kamloops Tra             27.89Q  2 
  5 Emma Chong                15 Caltaf,Calgary           28.92q  1 
  6 Mia Hull                  15 Caltaf                   28.96q  1 
  7 Rhianne Mcwilliam         15 Okanagan Ath             30.40   2 
  8 Leah Mcwilliam            15 Okanagan Ath             30.80   2 
  9 Sonja Pinto               15 Strathcona               31.33   2 
 -- Jenna Silverberg          15 CALS,Calgary, AB           SCR   1 
 
Girls 15 200 Metre Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chicago Bains             15 Cowichan Val             27.16  
  2 Avery Marshall            15 Kamloops Tra             28.04  
 -- Mia Hull                  15 Caltaf                     SCR  
 -- Emma Chong                15 Caltaf,Calgary             SCR  
 
Girls 12 300 Metre Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               12 Kamloops Tra             56.73   2 
 
Girls 13 300 Metre Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Madison Heisterman        13 Nanaimo & Di             46.22   1 
  2 Stephanie Mosley          13 Kamloops Tra             51.51   2 
 
Girls 14 300 Metre Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shelby Jansen             14 Prince Georg             46.23   1 
  2 Rylee Paulson             14 Okanagan Ath             54.36   2 
 -- Emma Rastad               14 Norwesters T,West V        SCR   1 
 
Girls 15 300 Metre Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chicago Bains             15 Cowichan Val             45.47   1 
  2 Megan Picken              15 Vancouver Ol             45.62   1 
  3 Sonja Pinto               15 Strathcona               53.13   2 
  4 Lindy Drope               15 Unattached               56.95   2 
 
Girls 12 800 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Hannah Milic              12 Ocean Athlet,Surrey        SCR  
 
Girls 13 800 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Heisterman        13 Nanaimo & Di           2:23.17   New Meet Record
  2 Taryn O'Neill             13 Okanagan Ath           2:35.59  
 -- Lindsay King              13 Prince Georg               SCR  
 
Girls 14 800 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soleiya Tremblay-Mason    14 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC    2:42.41  
 
Girls 15 800 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Picken              15 Vancouver Ol           2:23.79   New Meet Record
  2 Amy Morris                15 Nanaimo & Di           2:26.80  
  3 Kelsey Shellard           15 Norwesters T           2:39.42  
 
Girls 12 1200 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cayla Smith               12 Ocean Athlet,Surrey    4:18.90   New Meet Record
 
Girls 13 1200 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Heisterman        13 Nanaimo & Di           4:00.41   New Meet Record
 
Girls 14 1200 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soleiya Tremblay-Mason    14 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC    4:31.28  
 
Girls 15 1200 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Morris                15 Nanaimo & Di           4:05.07  
  2 Kelsey Shellard           15 Norwesters T           4:12.76  
  3 Jolden Boparai            15 Ocean Athlet,Surrey    4:24.20  
  4 Zoe Zhang                 15 Strathcona             5:00.44  
  5 Sammi Klymchuk            15 Ocean Athlet,Surrey    5:01.87  
 
Girls 13 2000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Madison Heisterman        13 Nanaimo & Di               SCR  
 
Girls 15 2000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Morris                15 Nanaimo & Di           7:41.87  
  2 Jolden Boparai            15 Ocean Athlet,Surrey    8:00.49  
  3 Zoe Zhang                 15 Strathcona             8:34.72  
  4 Sammi Klymchuk            15 Ocean Athlet,Surrey    8:36.13  
 -- Kelsey Shellard           15 Norwesters T               SCR  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 60 Metre Hurdles 27"  (.686m)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Milic              12 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      13.50  
  2 Sienna Kraus              12 Ridge Rocket             14.79  
 
Girls 13 60 Metre Hurdles 0.762m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cayla Snow                13 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      10.79  
  2 Lindsay King              13 Prince Georg             11.46  
 
Girls 14 Year Olds 60 Metre Hurdles 0.762m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Rastad               14 Norwesters T,West V       9.65  
 
Girls 15 Year Olds 60 Metre Hurdles 0.762m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nina Schultz              15 New West Spa              9.22   New Meet Record
  2 Chicago Bains             15 Cowichan Val              9.42  
  3 Megan Picken              15 Vancouver Ol              9.76  
  4 Mia Hull                  15 Caltaf                    9.81  
  5 Emma Chong                15 Caltaf,Calgary           10.12  
 -- Jenna Silverberg          15 CALS,Calgary, AB           SCR  
 
Girls 11 4x100 Metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kamloops Track & Field Club  'B'                      65.78   New Meet Record
     1) Emily Blower 11                 2)                                
     3) Olivia Corke 11                 4) Indigo Learie 10               
  2 Kamloops Track & Field Club  'A'                      78.19  
     1) Gillian Riel 9                  2)                                
     3) Sophie Lovett 9                 4) Ria Campmans 10                
 
Girls 12 4x100 Metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kamloops Track & Field Club  'B'                      64.24  
     1) Emily Clark 12                  2) Makena Long 12                 
     3) Anika Komarniski 12             4) Layne Bymoen 12                
 
Girls 13 4x100 Metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kamloops Track & Field Club  'A'                      63.92   New Meet Record
     3)                                 4) Stephanie Mosley 13            
 
Girls 13 4x200 Metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kamloops Track & Field Club  'A'                    2:14.48  
     1) Emily Clark 12                  2) Indigo Learie 10               
     3) Anika Komarniski 12             4) Layne Bymoen 12                
 
Girls 15 4x200 Metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ocean Athletics  'A'                                2:11.60   New Meet Record
     1) Sammi Klymchuk 15               2) Cayla Smith 12                 
     3) Jolden Boparai 15               4) Cayla Snow 13                  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds High Jump 2001
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Layne Bymoen              12 Kamloops Tra             1.30m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Makena Long               12 Kamloops Tra             1.25m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Allison Berland           12 CNCS                     1.00m  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O    O   XO    X 
 -- Keanna Moyah              12 CNCS                        NH  
     0.90 
      XXX 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds High Jump 2000
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linnea Brickwood          13 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      1.42m   New Meet Record
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.44 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stephanie Mosley          13 Kamloops Tra             1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls 14 High Jump 98-99
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Rastad               14 Norwesters T,West V      1.45m   Meet Record
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Kiera Eustache            14 Kamloops Tra               DNS  
 
Girls 15 High Jump 98-99
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nina Schultz              15 New West Spa             1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Emma Chong                15 Caltaf,Calgary           1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kelsey Shellard           15 Norwesters T             1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Long Jump 2001
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cayla Smith               12 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      3.76m  
      FOUL  3.38m  3.76m            
  2 Layne Bymoen              12 Kamloops Tra             3.72m  
      3.72m  3.41m  3.68m            
  3 Makena Long               12 Kamloops Tra             3.59m  
      3.38m  3.59m  3.37m            
  4 Anika Komarniski          12 Kamloops Tra             3.04m  
      3.04m  2.91m  2.67m            
  5 Alina Saari               12 Kamloops Tra             2.96m  
      2.78m  2.96m  2.74m            
  6 Sienna Kraus              12 Ridge Rocket             2.93m  
      2.36m  2.43m  2.93m           
  7 Allison Berland           12 CNCS                     2.52m  
      2.52m  2.35m  2.49m           
  8 Keanna Moyah              12 CNCS                     2.27m  
      2.10m  2.07m  2.27m           
 -- Iris Fryingpan            12 CNCS                       DNS  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Long Jump 2000
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cayla Snow                13 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      4.60m   New Meet Record
      4.20m  4.60m  4.52m            
  2 Stephanie Mosley          13 Kamloops Tra             3.55m  
      3.55m  3.49m  3.52m            
  3 Lindsay King              13 Prince Georg             3.47m  
      3.47m  FOUL  3.39m           
  4 Charli Orr                13 Kamloops Tra             3.13m  
      3.13m  3.03m  3.02m           
  5 Casadaya Marty            13 CNCS                     2.40m  
      2.40m  2.02m  2.16m            
 
Girls 14 Long Jump 98-99
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Rastad               14 Norwesters T,West V      4.77m  
      4.70m  4.77m  FOUL  4.51m  4.55m  4.46m
  2 Sophie Dhami              14 Ridge Rocket             3.95m  
      3.75m  3.72m  3.85m  3.82m  3.80m  3.95m
  3 Rylee Paulson             14 Okanagan Ath             3.44m  
      3.13m  FOUL  2.99m  FOUL  3.42m  3.44m
  4 Jennille Berland          14 CNCS                     2.28m  
      2.28m  1.48m  2.27m         
 -- Kiera Eustache            14 Kamloops Tra               DNS  
 
Girls 15 Long Jump 98-99
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nina Schultz              15 New West Spa             4.78m  
      4.78m  FOUL  4.76m  4.76m  4.77m  FOUL
  2 Megan Picken              15 Vancouver Ol             4.57m  
      4.43m  4.48m  4.32m  4.42m  4.45m  4.57m
  3 Kelsey Shellard           15 Norwesters T             3.99m  
      3.88m  3.78m  3.99m  3.91m  3.80m  3.95m
  4 Rhianne Mcwilliam         15 Okanagan Ath             3.96m  
      FOUL  FOUL  3.96m  1.90m  3.78m  3.95m
  5 Leah Mcwilliam            15 Okanagan Ath             3.95m  
      3.87m  3.71m  3.90m  3.81m  3.80m  3.95m
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Triple Jump 2000
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay King              13 Prince Georg             8.52m  
      FOUL  8.14m  8.52m         
  2 Linnea Brickwood          13 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      8.50m  
      7.99m  8.09m  8.50m           
  3 Charli Orr                13 Kamloops Tra             7.01m  
      FOUL  7.01m  6.95m         
 
Girls 14 Triple Jump 98-99
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Rastad               14 Norwesters T,West V      9.70m   new Meet Record
      FOUL  9.70m  9.57m  9.63m  9.68m   
  2 Sophie Dhami              14 Ridge Rocket             8.81m  
      8.03m  8.81m  8.76m  8.52m  8.71m  FOUL
  3 Kiera Eustache            14 Kamloops Tra             7.20m  
      7.14m  7.20m  7.15m  6.00m  7.17m  7.13m
 
Girls 15 Triple Jump 98-99
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nina Schultz              15 New West Spa            10.85m   new Meet Record
      10.56m  10.74m  10.72m  10.85m  10.43m  10.67m
  2 Mira Foster               15 Langley Must             9.28m  
      8.69m  8.99m  8.88m  9.28m  8.99m  8.96m
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Shot Put 3 Kg
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alina Saari               12 Kamloops Tra             7.56m  
      6.56m  7.44m  7.56m           
  2 Sienna Kraus              12 Ridge Rocket             6.08m  
      5.72m  5.89m  6.08m            
  3 Allison Berland           12 CNCS                     6.04m  
      6.04m  5.40m  5.42m            
  4 Layne Bymoen              12 Kamloops Tra             4.98m  
      4.98m  4.64m  4.89m           
  5 Anika Komarniski          12 Kamloops Tra             4.87m  
      FOUL  4.87m  4.83m            
  6 Keanna Moyah              12 CNCS                     3.71m  
      FOUL  3.71m  FOUL            
 -- Iris Fryingpan            12 CNCS                       DNS  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Shot Put 3 Kg
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Mosley          13 Kamloops Tra             5.95m  
      4.60m  5.60m  5.95m           
  2 Lindsay King              13 Prince Georg             5.56m  
      5.56m  5.50m  5.50m            
  3 Casadaya Marty            13 CNCS                     4.13m  
      3.77m  4.13m  3.56m            
 
Girls 14 Year Olds Shot Put 3 Kg
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennille Berland          14 CNCS                     5.44m  
      4.99m  4.36m  5.16m  5.44m  4.68m  5.07m
 
Girls 15 Year Olds Shot Put 3 Kg
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mia Hull                  15 Caltaf                   9.29m   New Meet Record
      8.88m  9.29m  8.82m  8.01m  7.95m  8.83m
 
Girls 9 60 Metre Dash Saturday Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gillian Riel               9 Kamloops Tra             10.58   1    151
  2 Sophie Lovett              9 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      11.52   2     92
  3 Kenna Faithful             9 CNCS                     12.46   2     46
  4 Amber Berland              9 CNCS                     13.17   3     21
  5 Addison Mountain           9 CNCS                     15.00   1 
 
Girls 10 60 Metre Dash Saturday Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Indigo Learie             10 Kamloops Tra              9.48   2    236
  2 Ria Campmans              10 Kamloops Tra             10.32   2    169
  3 Emily Armstrong           10 Kamloops Tra             10.90   3    129
  4 Chante Berland            10 CNCS                     11.41   3     98
  5 Caroline Stanley          10 CNCS                     12.21   1     57
  6 Maneeka Marty             10 CNCS                     12.60   3     40
 
Girls 11 60 Metre Dash Saturday Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Corke              11 Kamloops Tra              9.54   3    231
  2 Julia Rastad              11 Norwesters T              9.90   1    201
  3 Maya Kobylanski           11 Ocean Athlet,Surrey       9.98   2    195
  4 Olivia Van Ryswyk         11 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      10.21   3    177
  5 Emily Blower              11 Kamloops Tra             10.59   1    150
  6 Samira Waskahat           11 CNCS                     11.44   2     96
  7 Torrie Quinney            11 CNCS                     12.05   1     64
  8 Madyson Mountain          11 CNCS                     12.48   2     45
  9 Alyssa Berland            11 CNCS                     13.79   2      6
 -- Larissa Moosepayo         11 CNCS                       SCR   3 
 -- Mikaela Faithful          11 CNCS                       SCR   3 
 
Girls 10 600 Metre Run Sunday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indigo Learie             10 Kamloops Tra           2:02.55     241
  2 Ria Campmans              10 Kamloops Tra           2:20.61     146
 
Girls 11 600 Metre Run Sunday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maya Kobylanski           11 Ocean Athlet,Surrey    2:03.13     238
  2 Olivia Corke              11 Kamloops Tra           2:09.06     204
  3 Julia Rastad              11 Norwesters T           2:10.40     197
  4 Emily Blower              11 Kamloops Tra           2:20.62     146
  5 Olivia Van Ryswyk         11 Ocean Athlet,Surrey    2:25.42     124
 
Girls 10 60 Metre Hurdles Sunday Triathlon
=======================================================================
 First - 11m  Between - 6.5m  Finish - 16.5m   NO BLOCKS
 9yrs - 21"  10-11yrs - 24"
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ria Campmans              10 Kamloops Tra             12.76     183
  2 Indigo Learie             10 Kamloops Tra             12.89     175
 
Girls 11 60 Metre Hurdles Sunday Triathlon
=======================================================================
 First - 11m  Between - 6.5m  Finish - 16.5m   NO BLOCKS
 9yrs - 21"  10-11yrs - 24"
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Rastad              11 Norwesters T             11.23     279
  2 Olivia Corke              11 Kamloops Tra             11.93     234
  3 Olivia Van Ryswyk         11 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      12.23     215
  4 Maya Kobylanski           11 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      12.37     206
  5 Emily Blower              11 Kamloops Tra             12.76     183
 
Girls 9 High Jump Saturday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillian Riel               9 Kamloops Tra             1.05m     167
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sophie Lovett              9 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      0.90m     115
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kenna Faithful             9 CNCS                     0.90m     115
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Addison Mountain           9 CNCS                     0.75m      67
     0.70 0.75 0.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Amber Berland              9 CNCS                     0.75m      67
     0.70 0.75 0.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Girls 10 High Jump Saturday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Armstrong           10 Kamloops Tra             1.05m     167
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ria Campmans              10 Kamloops Tra             1.00m     149
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Indigo Learie             10 Kamloops Tra             0.95m     132
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Caroline Stanley          10 CNCS                     0.85m      98
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 
       XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Maneeka Marty             10 CNCS                     0.80m      82
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Chante Berland            10 CNCS                        NH  
     0.70 
      XXX 
 
Girls 11 High Jump Saturday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Rastad              11 Norwesters T             1.40m     307
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Torrie Quinney            11 CNCS                     1.20m     225
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
       XO    O  XXO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Olivia Van Ryswyk         11 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      1.20m     225
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Maya Kobylanski           11 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      1.10m     186
     0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Madyson Mountain          11 CNCS                     1.10m     186
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Olivia Corke              11 Kamloops Tra             1.05m     167
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Emily Blower              11 Kamloops Tra             1.05m     167
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Samira Waskahat           11 CNCS                     0.95m     132
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Alyssa Berland            11 CNCS                     0.70m      53
     0.70 0.75 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Larissa Moosepayo         11 CNCS                       DNS  
 -- Mikaela Faithful          11 CNCS                       DNS  
 
Girls 9 Long Jump Saturday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillian Riel               9 Kamloops Tra             2.69m     120
      2.50m  2.66m  2.69m            
  2 Sophie Lovett              9 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      2.05m      78
      2.05m  1.87m  1.49m            
  3 Kenna Faithful             9 CNCS                     1.43m      42
      1.43m  1.30m  1.35m            
  4 Amber Berland              9 CNCS                     1.17m      30
      1.17m  1.07m  1.08m            
  5 Addison Mountain           9 CNCS                     1.08m      26
      1.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls 10 Long Jump Saturday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indigo Learie             10 Kamloops Tra             2.74m     123
      2.74m  2.61m  2.53m            
  2 Ria Campmans              10 Kamloops Tra             2.40m     100
      2.40m  2.11m  2.10m            
  3 Emily Armstrong           10 Kamloops Tra             2.24m      90
      1.91m  2.24m  1.95m            
  3 Chante Berland            10 CNCS                     2.24m      90
      2.13m  2.10m  2.24m            
  5 Maneeka Marty             10 CNCS                     1.90m      69
      1.90m  FOUL  1.73m            
  6 Caroline Stanley          10 CNCS                     1.75m      60
      1.69m  1.75m  1.72m            
 
Girls 11 Long Jump Saturday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Rastad              11 Norwesters T             3.59m     187
      3.59m  3.33m  3.36m            
  2 Olivia Van Ryswyk         11 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      3.12m     151
      FOUL  3.01m  3.12m            
  3 Maya Kobylanski           11 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      2.97m     140
      2.89m  2.95m  2.97m            
  4 Olivia Corke              11 Kamloops Tra             2.75m     124
      2.68m  2.75m  2.28m            
  5 Emily Blower              11 Kamloops Tra             2.63m     116
      2.63m  2.25m  2.55m            
  6 Torrie Quinney            11 CNCS                     2.50m     107
      2.50m  2.06m  2.50m            
  7 Samira Waskahat           11 CNCS                     2.27m      92
      2.27m  2.21m  2.26m            
  8 Madyson Mountain          11 CNCS                     1.88m      67
      1.31m  1.88m  1.74m            
  9 Alyssa Berland            11 CNCS                     1.49m      46
      FOUL  1.49m  1.30m            
 -- Mikaela Faithful          11 CNCS                       DNS  
 -- Larissa Moosepayo         11 CNCS                       DNS  
 
Girls 10 Shot Put Sunday Triathlon
=======================================================================
 9-11 - 2kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indigo Learie             10 Kamloops Tra             4.10m      93
      3.47m  4.10m  3.69m            
  2 Ria Campmans              10 Kamloops Tra             3.79m      82
      3.29m  3.69m  3.79m            
 
Girls 11 Shot Put Sunday Triathlon
=======================================================================
 9-11 - 2kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Rastad              11 Norwesters T             7.83m     226
      7.05m  7.83m  7.11m            
  2 Olivia Corke              11 Kamloops Tra             6.66m     184
      FOUL  6.09m  6.66m            
  3 Olivia Van Ryswyk         11 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      5.38m     138
      5.11m  4.68m  5.38m            
  4 Maya Kobylanski           11 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      4.86m     120
      4.39m  4.86m  4.63m            
  5 Emily Blower              11 Kamloops Tra             4.46m     106
      4.25m  4.46m  4.38m            
 
Girls 9 Triathlon Saturday
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillian Riel               9 Kamloops Tra               438  
  2 Sophie Lovett              9 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC        285  
  3 Kenna Faithful             9 CNCS                       203  
  4 Amber Berland              9 CNCS                       118  
  5 Addison Mountain           9 CNCS                        93  
 
Girls 10 Triathlon Sunday
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indigo Learie             10 Kamloops Tra               509  
  2 Ria Campmans              10 Kamloops Tra               411  
 
Girls 10 Triathlon Saturday
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indigo Learie             10 Kamloops Tra               491  
  2 Ria Campmans              10 Kamloops Tra               418  
  3 Emily Armstrong           10 Kamloops Tra               386  
  4 Caroline Stanley          10 CNCS                       215  
  5 Maneeka Marty             10 CNCS                       191  
  6 Chante Berland            10 CNCS                       188  
 
Girls 11 Triathlon Sunday
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Rastad              11 Norwesters T               702  
  2 Olivia Corke              11 Kamloops Tra               622  
  3 Maya Kobylanski           11 Ocean Athlet,Surrey        564  
  4 Olivia Van Ryswyk         11 Ocean Athlet,Surrey        477  
  5 Emily Blower              11 Kamloops Tra               435  
 
Girls 11 Triathlon Saturday
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Rastad              11 Norwesters T               695  
  2 Olivia Van Ryswyk         11 Ocean Athlet,Surrey        553  
  3 Olivia Corke              11 Kamloops Tra               522  
  4 Maya Kobylanski           11 Ocean Athlet,Surrey        521  
  5 Emily Blower              11 Kamloops Tra               433  
  6 Torrie Quinney            11 CNCS                       396  
  7 Samira Waskahat           11 CNCS                       320  
  8 Madyson Mountain          11 CNCS                       298  
  9 Alyssa Berland            11 CNCS                       105  
 
Women 16-17 60 Metre Dash Yth
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taryn Smiley              16 Cowichan Val              8.08Q  1 
  2 Keely Watts-Watling       17 Okanagan Ath              8.21Q  2 
  3 Diana Voloshin            16 Norwesters T              8.09Q  1 
  4 Meghan Lim                16 Caltaf,Calgary            8.22Q  2 
  5 Tia Isabelle Baker        17 Uvic Track C              8.27q  2 
  6 Erin Reid                 17 Kajaks Track              8.36q  1 
  7 Emily Wilson-Bodnar       17 Caltaf                    8.42q  1 
  8 Merel Shuurman Hess       16 Kajaks Track              8.64q  2 
  9 Saskia Kowallik           17 Okanagan Ath              8.65   2 
 10 Andrea Searle             16 Kajaks Track              8.67   2 
 11 Anna Laktionova           17 Norwesters T              9.01   1 
 12 Siri Svensson             17 Caltaf,Calgary            9.08   1 
 
Women 16-17 60 Metre Dash Yth
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Diana Voloshin            16 Norwesters T              8.02  
  2 Taryn Smiley              16 Cowichan Val              8.05  
  3 Meghan Lim                16 Caltaf,Calgary            8.12  
  4 Keely Watts-Watling       17 Okanagan Ath              8.23  
  5 Erin Reid                 17 Kajaks Track              8.25  
  6 Tia Isabelle Baker        17 Uvic Track C              8.31  
  7 Emily Wilson-Bodnar       17 Caltaf                    8.43  
  8 Merel Shuurman Hess       16 Kajaks Track              8.60  
 
Women 18-19 60 Metre Dash Jr
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamie Ashcroft            19 Uvic Track C              7.97   New Meet Record
  2 Adele Joyce               18 Unattached B              7.99  
  3 Elisa Joyce               18 Unattached B              8.02  
  4 Kathryn Van Ryswyk        18 Ocean Athlet              8.12  
  5 Lexie Scott               18 Uvic Track C              8.26  
  6 Mary-Kate Cross           18 Cowichan Val              8.39  
  7 Kye N. Fedor              18 Norwesters T              8.49  
  8 Sarah Sanni               18 CALS,Calgary, AB          8.76  
 -- Katherine Van Ryswyk      18 Ocean Athlet,Surrey        SCR  
 
Women 20-34 60 Metre Dash Snr
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shereen Abbas             24 Okanagan Ath              9.02  
 
Women 35-39 60 Metre Dash Master
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kristi Jones-McKenna      35 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC       8.97   1 
 
Women 45-49 60 Metre Dash Master
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lynda Turner              48 CALS,Calgary, AB          9.83   1 
 
Women 50-54 60 Metre Dash Master
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susan Endersby            51 Kamloops Tra             11.12  
  2 Lori Graham               54 Greyhounds T             11.98  
 
Women 55-59 60 Metre Dash Master
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evelyn Burnett            55 CALS,Calgary, AB          9.09   1 
  2 Margaret Rhebergen        58 Kamloops Tra              9.45   1 
  3 Elaine Whidden            58 Greyhounds T              9.72   1 
 
Women 60-64 60 Metre Dash Master
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louise Nesterenko         62 CALS,Calgary, AB         25.34  
 
Women 65-69 60 Metre Dash Master
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diane Matus               68 Kamloops Tra             11.32  
 
Women 75-79 60 Metre Dash Master
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christa Bortignon         76 Greyhounds T             10.19   1 
 
Women 90-94 60 Metre Dash Master
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olga Kotelko              94 Greyhounds T             16.84  
 
Women 16-17 200 Metre Dash Yth
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taryn Smiley              16 Cowichan Val             27.13Q  2 
  2 Emily Wilson-Bodnar       17 Caltaf                   28.14Q  1 
  3 Keely Watts-Watling       17 Okanagan Ath             27.17Q  2 
  4 Saskia Kowallik           17 Okanagan Ath             28.56Q  1 
  5 Meghan Lim                16 Caltaf,Calgary           27.31q  2 
  6 Erin Reid                 17 Kajaks Track             27.54q  2 
  7 Andrea Searle             16 Kajaks Track             29.17   1 
  8 Merel Shuurman Hess       16 Kajaks Track             29.27   2 
  9 Siri Svensson             17 Caltaf,Calgary           30.88   1 
 -- Alana Giesbrecht          17 Kamloops Tra               SCR   2 
 -- Tia Isabelle Baker        17 Uvic Track C               SCR   1 
 
Women 16-17 200 Metre Dash Yth
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taryn Smiley              16 Cowichan Val             26.38  
  2 Meghan Lim                16 Caltaf,Calgary           26.68  
  3 Keely Watts-Watling       17 Okanagan Ath             27.10  
  4 Erin Reid                 17 Kajaks Track             27.65  
  5 Emily Wilson-Bodnar       17 Caltaf                   28.43  
  6 Saskia Kowallik           17 Okanagan Ath             28.94  
 
Women 18-19 200 Metre Dash Jnr
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elisa Joyce               18 Unattached B             26.36q  2  New Meet Record
  2 Adele Joyce               18 Unattached B             26.45q  1 
  3 Jamie Ashcroft            19 Uvic Track C             26.53q  1 
  4 Mary-Kate Cross           18 Cowichan Val             27.14q  2 
  5 Lexie Scott               18 Uvic Track C             27.22q  2 
  6 Kye N. Fedor              18 Norwesters T             27.85q  1 
  7 Jasmine Galey             18 Caltaf                   28.80   1 
  8 Sarah Sanni               18 CALS,Calgary, AB         29.38   2 
  9 Samantha Hayes            18 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      32.33   1 
 
Women 18-19 200 Metre Dash Jnr
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elisa Joyce               18 Unattached B             26.27   New Meet Record
  2 Jamie Ashcroft            19 Uvic Track C             26.55  
  3 Mary-Kate Cross           18 Cowichan Val             27.05  
  4 Lexie Scott               18 Uvic Track C             27.39  
  5 Kye N. Fedor              18 Norwesters T             27.81  
 -- Adele Joyce               18 Unattached B               SCR  
 
Women 35-39 200 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristi Jones-McKenna      35 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      30.25  
 
Women 45-49 200 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynda Turner              48 CALS,Calgary, AB         33.05  
 
Women 50-54 200 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jovette Jolicoeur         54 CALS,Calgary, AB         31.80  
 
Women 55-59 200 Metre Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evelyn Burnett            55 CALS,Calgary, AB         31.05   1 
  2 Elaine Whidden            58 Greyhounds T             32.00   1 
 -- Margaret Rhebergen        58 Kamloops Tra               DNS   2 
 
Women 60-64 200 Metre Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Louise Nesterenko         62 CALS,Calgary, AB           DNS   2 
 
Women 75-79 200 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christa Bortignon         76 Greyhounds T             35.58  
 
Women 90-94 200 Metre Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Olga Kotelko              94 Greyhounds T               DNS   2 
 
Women 16-17 400 Metre Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordyn Piercy             17 Uvic Track C             62.99   1 
  2 Taryn Smiley              16 Cowichan Val             63.93   2 
  3 Saskia Kowallik           17 Okanagan Ath             66.32   2 
  4 Yomi Wong                 17 Strathcona               66.74   1 
  5 Merel Shuurman Hess       16 Kajaks Track             67.26   1 
  6 Anna Laktionova           17 Norwesters T             67.82   2 
 -- Tia Isabelle Baker        17 Uvic Track C               SCR   1 
 
Women 18-19 400 Metre Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elisa Joyce               18 Unattached B             60.73   2 
  2 Emma Balazs               18 Prince Georg             62.93   1 
  3 Jasmine Galey             18 Caltaf                   64.07   1 
  4 Mary-Kate Cross           18 Cowichan Val             65.11   2 
 
Women 55-59 400 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elaine Whidden            58 Greyhounds T           1:23.26   New BC Masters Recor
 
Women 60-64 400 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Louise Nesterenko         62 CALS,Calgary, AB           DNS  
 
Women 65-69 400 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynette Baldock           66 Greyhounds T           1:41.20  
 
Women 75-79 400 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christa Bortignon         76 Greyhounds T           1:27.54  
 
Women 80-84 400 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lenore Montgomery         82 Unattached B           2:00.18   New BC Masters Recor
 
Women Open 300 Metre Run CIS Event
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anastasia Pearse             Twu                      42.27  
  2 Maya Daly                    Twu                      43.62  
  3 Liza Whitehead               Twu                      44.54  
 -- Hazel Ross                   Twu                        SCR  
 
Women 16-17 800 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enid Au                   16 Strathcona             2:37.64  
  2 Yomi Wong                 17 Strathcona             2:41.65  
 
Women 18-19 800 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kala Stone                18 Kamloops Tra           2:16.68   New Meet Record
  2 Emma Balazs               18 Prince Georg           2:27.02  
  3 Kassidiee Arcand          18 CNCS                   4:18.04  
 
Women 65-69 800 Metre Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynette Baldock           66 Greyhounds T           3:55.76   New BC Masters Recor
 
Women 80-84 800 Metre Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lenore Montgomery         82 Unattached B           4:21.21  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enid Au                   16 Strathcona             5:18.02  
  2 Yomi Wong                 17 Strathcona             5:43.87  
  3 Chelsea Choi              17 Strathcona             5:54.54  
 
Women 18-19 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Balazs               18 Prince Georg           5:01.19  
 
Women 65-69 1500 Metre Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynette Baldock           66 Greyhounds T           7:27.54   New BC Masters Recor
 
Women 80-84 1500 Metre Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lenore Montgomery         82 Unattached B           8:28.38  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enid Au                   16 Strathcona            11:13.76   New Meet Record
  2 Chelsea Choi              17 Strathcona            12:43.51  
 
Women 20-34 3000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikki Reiter              28 Okanagan Ath          10:51.69  
 
Women 65-69 3000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynette Baldock           66 Greyhounds T          15:30.48   New BC Masters Recor
 
Women 80-84 3000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lenore Montgomery         82 Unattached B          17:28.07   New BC Masters Recor
 
Women 16-17 60 Metre Hurdles 0.762m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keely Watts-Watling       17 Okanagan Ath              9.17   New Meet Record
  2 Diana Voloshin            16 Norwesters T              9.35  
  3 Tyra Gilbert              17 Unattached                9.43  
  4 Jordyn Piercy             17 Uvic Track C              9.82  
  5 Emily Wilson-Bodnar       17 Caltaf                    9.85  
  6 Anna Laktionova           17 Norwesters T             10.48  
 
Women 18-19 60 Metre Hurdles 0.840m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kathryn Van Ryswyk        18 Ocean Athlet              9.07   New Meet Record
  2 Lexie Scott               18 Uvic Track C              9.25  
  3 Kye N. Fedor              18 Norwesters T              9.40  
 -- Katherine Van Ryswyk      18 Ocean Athlet,Surrey        SCR  
 
Women 50-54 60 Metre Hurdles
================================================================
 W35-39  -  5x.840m  1st-13m  Bet.-8.5m  Fin. 13m
 W40-49  -  5x.462m  1st-12m  Bet.-8m  Fin.-16m
 W50-59  -  5x.762m  1st-12m  Bet.-7m  Fin.-20m
 W60+  -  5x.686m  1st-12m  Bet.-7m  Fin.-20m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jovette Jolicoeur         54 CALS,Calgary, AB         11.98  
 
Women 75-79 60 Metre Hurdles
================================================================
 W35-39  -  5x.840m  1st-13m  Bet.-8.5m  Fin. 13m
 W40-49  -  5x.462m  1st-12m  Bet.-8m  Fin.-16m
 W50-59  -  5x.762m  1st-12m  Bet.-7m  Fin.-20m
 W60+  -  5x.686m  1st-12m  Bet.-7m  Fin.-20m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christa Bortignon         76 Greyhounds T             14.12  
 
Women 20-34 4x100 Metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kamloops Track & Field Club  'A'                      55.22  
     3)                                 4) Avery Marshall 15              
 
Women 40-44 4x100 Metre Relay Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Okanagan Athletics Club  'A'                          56.79  
     1) Saskia Kowallik 17              2) Shereen Abbas 24               
     3) Rylee Paulson 14                4) Keely Watts-Watling 17         
  2 Calgary Spartans  'A'                                 59.22  
     3)                                 4) Sarah Sanni 18                 
 
Women 16-17 4x200 Metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strathcona Lions Athletic Club  'A'                 2:06.39  
 
Women 18-19 4x200 Metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uvic Track Club  'A'                                1:49.91  
     1) Jamie Ashcroft 19               2) Lexie Scott 18                 
     3) Tia Isabelle Baker 17           4) Jordyn Piercy 17               
 
Women Open 4x200 Metre Relay CIS Event
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity Western University  'A'                     1:43.05  
  2 Uvic Track Club  'A'                                1:54.86  
 -- Trinity Western University  'B'                         SCR  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump Yth (96-97)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diana Voloshin            16 Norwesters T             1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Keely Watts-Watling       17 Okanagan Ath             1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Anna Laktionova           17 Norwesters T             1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 18-19 High Jump Jnr (94-95)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Hayes            18 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 50-54 High Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jovette Jolicoeur         54 CALS,Calgary, AB         1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Cavani Miriam             52 Kamloops Tra               DNS  
 
Women 55-59 High Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Margaret Rhebergen        58 Kamloops Tra             1.25m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.31 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 75-79 High Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christa Bortignon         76 Greyhounds T             1.05m   New Meet Record
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 90-94 High Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olga Kotelko              94 Greyhounds T             0.77m   New World Record
     0.70 0.73 0.75 0.76 0.77 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO 
 
Women 16-17 Pole Vault Yth (96-97)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexzandra Smith-Van-Dyk  16 Kamloops Tra             2.80m  
     2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women 18-19 Pole Vault Jnr (94-95)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Marchant          19 Twu,BC, BC               4.01m   Meet Record
     3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.85 4.01 4.10 
        O   XO    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kathryn Van Ryswyk        18 Ocean Athlet             3.35m  
     3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 Pole Vault Snr (93+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ivonne Zuniga-Padilla     24 Twu,BC, BC               3.50m   Meet Record
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women 55-59 Pole Vault Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Margaret Rhebergen        58 Kamloops Tra             1.90m   New BC Masters Recor
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump Yth (96-97)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keely Watts-Watling       17 Okanagan Ath             5.25m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.25m  5.24m  5.25m  FOUL
  2 Diana Voloshin            16 Norwesters T             5.06m  
      4.78m  4.86m  5.04m  5.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Saskia Kowallik           17 Okanagan Ath             4.58m  
      4.58m  4.32m  4.49m  4.50m  4.50m  4.44m
  3 Danielle Belliveau        16 Kamloops Tra             4.58m  
      FOUL  4.38m  4.58m  4.40m  4.16m  4.41m
  5 Meghan Lim                16 Caltaf,Calgary           4.42m  
      4.27m  4.34m  4.24m  4.37m  4.24m  4.42m
  6 Andrea Searle             16 Kajaks Track             4.41m  
      4.02m  FOUL  4.22m  4.19m  4.41m  3.70m
  7 Alexzandra Smith-Van-Dyk  16 Kamloops Tra             4.40m  
      4.39m  4.38m  4.07m  4.26m  4.30m  4.40m
  8 Anna Laktionova           17 Norwesters T             4.21m  
      4.06m  4.13m  4.21m  4.17m  4.06m  FOUL
  9 Erin Reid                 17 Kajaks Track             4.00m  
      4.00m  3.79m  3.92m         
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump Jnr (94-95)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kye N. Fedor              18 Norwesters T             4.85m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.67m  FOUL  FOUL  4.85m
  2 Kassidiee Arcand          18 CNCS                     3.16m  
      3.08m  2.97m  3.02m  2.54m  3.16m  3.00m
 
Women 35-39 Long Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristi Jones-McKenna      35 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      3.82m   New B.C. Masters Rec
      3.65m  2.95m  3.14m  3.52m  3.19m  3.82m
 
Women 50-54 Long Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cavani Miriam             52 Kamloops Tra             3.80m  
      3.44m  3.55m  3.67m  3.57m  3.80m  3.54m
  2 Susan Endersby            51 Kamloops Tra             2.65m  
      2.38m  2.49m  2.46m  2.65m  2.41m  2.62m
 
Women 55-59 Long Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Margaret Rhebergen        58 Kamloops Tra             3.91m  
      FOUL  3.70m  3.91m  FOUL  FOUL  3.60m
 
Women 65-69 Long Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynette Baldock           66 Greyhounds T             2.85m  
      2.74m  2.85m  2.51m  2.67m  2.47m  FOUL
 
Women 75-79 Long Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christa Bortignon         76 Greyhounds T             3.46m   New Meet Record
      3.13m  3.11m  FOUL  3.30m  FOUL  3.46m
 
Women 90-94 Long Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olga Kotelko              94 Greyhounds T             1.26m  
      1.24m  1.26m            
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump Yth (96-97)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Belliveau        16 Kamloops Tra             9.78m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.24m  9.47m  9.72m  9.78m
  2 Andrea Searle             16 Kajaks Track             9.50m  
      9.06m  9.13m  9.07m  9.19m  9.47m  9.50m
 
Women 50-54 Triple Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susan Endersby            51 Kamloops Tra             6.61m  
      6.61m  6.41m  6.25m  6.13m  PASS  PASS
 
Women 55-59 Triple Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Margaret Rhebergen        58 Kamloops Tra             8.32m  
      8.31m  FOUL  8.16m  8.32m  FOUL  8.28m
 
Women 65-69 Triple Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynette Baldock           66 Greyhounds T             6.32m   Meet Record
      5.86m  6.00m  5.71m  6.01m  6.32m  6.29m
 
Women 75-79 Triple Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christa Bortignon         76 Greyhounds T             7.54m   World Record
      7.25m  7.31m  7.48m  7.54m  7.39m  7.48m
 
Women 90-94 Triple Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olga Kotelko              94 Greyhounds T             3.40m  
      3.38m  0.32m  3.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3.00 kg
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Moriconi           17 Ridge Rocket            12.34m   new Meet Record
      12.06m  11.48m  11.95m  11.96m  12.34m  12.28m
  2 Siri Svensson             17 Caltaf,Calgary          11.81m  
      11.49m  11.81m  11.79m  10.94m  11.32m  11.46m
  3 Natasha Akbarizadeh       17 Ridge Rocket            11.56m  
      11.16m  11.29m  10.68m  11.56m  11.05m  11.06m
  4 Keely Watts-Watling       17 Okanagan Ath            11.28m  
      11.04m  10.58m  11.28m  11.11m     11.07m
  5 Diana Voloshin            16 Norwesters T             9.92m  
      9.92m  9.19m  9.45m  9.29m  9.55m  9.14m
  6 Alyssa Paul               16 CNCS                     5.80m  
      5.49m  5.41m  5.80m  5.47m  5.48m  5.46m
 -- Erin Reid                 17 Kajaks Track               DNS  
 -- Andrea Searle             16 Kajaks Track               DNS  
 
Women 45-49 Shot Put
================================================================
 W35-49  - 4kg                         W50-59  -  3kg
 W60-74  -  3kg                          W75+  -  2kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carolyn Boomer            49 Kamloops Tra             9.25m  
      9.02m  9.16m  8.98m  9.04m  9.25m  8.85m
 
Women 50-54 Shot Put
================================================================
 W35-49  - 4kg                         W50-59  -  3kg
 W60-74  -  3kg                          W75+  -  2kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jovette Jolicoeur         54 CALS,Calgary, AB         9.31m   new Meet Record
      9.31m  9.04m  9.17m     9.18m   
 
Women 55-59 Shot Put
================================================================
 W35-49  - 4kg                         W50-59  -  3kg
 W60-74  -  3kg                          W75+  -  2kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sylvia Byers              55 Greyhounds T             6.91m   new Meet Record
      FOUL  6.67m  6.23m  6.84m  6.52m  6.91m
 
Women 60-64 Shot Put
================================================================
 W35-49  - 4kg                         W50-59  -  3kg
 W60-74  -  3kg                          W75+  -  2kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Louise Nesterenko         62 CALS,Calgary, AB           DNS  
 
Women 75-79 Shot Put
================================================================
 W35-49  - 4kg                         W50-59  -  3kg
 W60-74  -  3kg                          W75+  -  2kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christa Bortignon         76 Greyhounds T             7.28m   new Meet Record
      6.55m  7.28m            
 
Women 80-84 Shot Put
================================================================
 W35-49  - 4kg                         W50-59  -  3kg
 W60-74  -  3kg                          W75+  -  2kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mae Turek                 80 Greyhounds T             5.56m  
      5.11m  5.56m  5.26m  5.33m  5.30m  5.43m
 
Women 90-94 Shot Put
================================================================
 W35-49  - 4kg                         W50-59  -  3kg
 W60-74  -  3kg                          W75+  -  2kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olga Kotelko              94 Greyhounds T             4.82m  
      4.82m  4.77m  4.69m           
 
Women 16-17 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Moriconi           17 Ridge Rocket            15.37m   Meet Record
      FOUL  15.04m  FOUL  15.16m  15.37m  14.59m
  2 Natasha Akbarizadeh       17 Ridge Rocket            11.88m  
      9.83m  9.01m  10.53m  11.88m  9.83m  11.12m
  3 Siri Svensson             17 Caltaf,Calgary          10.96m  
      FOUL  10.90m  10.05m  10.33m  10.37m  10.96m
  4 Alyssa Paul               16 CNCS                     7.55m  
      7.55m  7.20m  6.67m  6.73m  6.44m  7.17m
 
Women 65-69 Weight Throw
================================================================
 W35-49  -  9.08kg (20#)                W50-59  -  7.26kg (16#)
 W60-74  -  5.45g (12#)                   W75+  - 4.00kg (8.9#)
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diane Matus               68 Kamloops Tra             7.14m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.91m  FOUL  7.14m  7.11m
 
Women 70-74 Weight Throw
================================================================
 W35-49  -  9.08kg (20#)                W50-59  -  7.26kg (16#)
 W60-74  -  5.45g (12#)                   W75+  - 4.00kg (8.9#)
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kathy Brand               71 Kamloops Tra             7.75m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.93m  7.54m  7.75m  6.64m
 
Women 80-84 Weight Throw
================================================================
 W35-49  -  9.08kg (20#)                W50-59  -  7.26kg (16#)
 W60-74  -  5.45g (12#)                   W75+  - 4.00kg (8.9#)
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mae Turek                 80 Greyhounds T             6.77m  
      5.98m  6.57m  6.77m  FOUL  6.01m  5.90m
 
Women 90-94 Weight Throw
================================================================
 W35-49  -  9.08kg (20#)                W50-59  -  7.26kg (16#)
 W60-74  -  5.45g (12#)                   W75+  - 4.00kg (8.9#)
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olga Kotelko              94 Greyhounds T             6.56m   New Meet Record
      6.56m  FOUL  6.30m  6.17m  PASS  6.06m
 
Women 50-54 1500 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lori Graham               54 Greyhounds T          13:40.63  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 60 Metre Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kache Waskahat            12 CNCS                     10.30  
  2 Anson Harrower            12 Unattached               10.33  
  3 Carson Harrower           12 Unattached               10.84  
  4 Frankie Thomas            12 CNCS                     10.97  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 60 Metre Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garris Quinney            13 CNCS                      9.86  
  2 Ay'Den Abraham            13 CNCS                     10.34  
  3 Joshua Quinney            13 CNCS                     11.16  
  4 Junior Waskahat           13 CNCS                     11.71  
 -- Matthew Campmans          13 Kamloops Tra               SCR  
 
Boys 14 60 Metre Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damon Brasseur-Connell    14 Unattached B              8.71  
 
Boys 15 60 Metre Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reece Walsh               15 Okanagan Ath              7.74  
  2 Jasper Schiedel           15 Vancouver Ol              7.83  
  3 Alexander Taylor          15 Okanagan Ath              8.09  
  4 Alon Aminov               15 Kajaks Track              8.25  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anson Harrower            12 Unattached               36.17  
  2 Kache Waskahat            12 CNCS                     37.05  
  3 Carson Harrower           12 Unattached               38.85  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Campmans          13 Kamloops Tra             30.37  
  2 Garris Quinney            13 CNCS                     32.23  
  3 Mantaj Boparai            13 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      32.67  
 
Boys 14 200 Metre Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damon Brasseur-Connell    14 Unattached B             29.37  
 
Boys 15 200 Metre Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasper Schiedel           15 Vancouver Ol             24.80  
  2 Reece Walsh               15 Okanagan Ath             25.24  
  3 Alexander Taylor          15 Okanagan Ath             26.99  
  4 Alon Aminov               15 Kajaks Track             27.21  
 
Boys 13 300 Metre Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Tylan Fraser              13 Kamloops Tra               SCR  
 
Boys 14 300 Metre Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damon Brasseur-Connell    14 Unattached B             48.78  
 
Boys 15 300 Metre Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reece Walsh               15 Okanagan Ath             40.49  
  2 Jasper Schiedel           15 Vancouver Ol             40.55  
 
Boys 13 800 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Foster              13 Langley Must           2:40.59  
  2 Tylan Fraser              13 Kamloops Tra           2:44.36  
 
Boys 15 800 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Milic             15 Ocean Athlet,Surrey    2:13.84  
  2 Dakota Mcgovern           15 Norwesters T           2:26.31  
 
Boys 15 1200 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Silvester-Lee     15 Ocean Athlet,Surrey    3:51.62   New Meet Record
  2 Dakota Mcgovern           15 Norwesters T           3:51.68  
  3 Alger Liang               15 Strathcona             3:54.58  
 
Boys 13 2000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tylan Fraser              13 Kamloops Tra           8:13.13  
 
Boys 15 2000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Silvester-Lee     15 Ocean Athlet,Surrey    7:02.09  
  2 Dakota Mcgovern           15 Norwesters T           7:02.09  
  3 Alger Liang               15 Strathcona             7:07.48  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 60 Metre Hurdles 27" (.686m)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anson Harrower            12 Unattached               13.29  
 
Boys 15 Year Olds 60 Metre Hurdles 0.840m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasper Schiedel           15 Vancouver Ol              8.87   New Meet Record
 
Boys 10 4x100 Metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kamloops Track & Field Club  'A'                      75.78   New Meet Record
     1) Julien Fehr 10                  2) Josiah Owens 10                
     3) Taylor Munden 10                4) Ethan Rogers 11                
 
Boys 11 4x100 Metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kamloops Track & Field Club  'B'                      71.00   New Meet Record
     1) Alexandre Marshall 11           2)                                
     3) Connor Moritz 10                4) Mason Levasseur 10             
 
Boys 13 4x100 Metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kamloops Track & Field Club  'A'                      65.31  
     1) Josh Stuart 12                  2) Joseph Benastik 12             
     3)                                 4) Tylan Fraser 13                
 
Boys 13 4x200 Metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kamloops Track & Field Club  'A'                    2:16.26   New Meet Record
     1) Alexandre Marshall 11           2) Joseph Benastik 12             
     3) Josh Stuart 12                  4) Tylan Fraser 13                
 
Boys 12 Year Olds High Jump 2001
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frankie Thomas            12 CNCS                     0.90m  
     0.90 0.95 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds High Jump 2000
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garris Quinney            13 CNCS                     1.30m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Junior Waskahat           13 CNCS                     1.25m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ay'Den Abraham            13 CNCS                     1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys 15 High Jump 98-99
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jared Sexsmith            15 Unattached               1.70m   New Meet Record
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Alon Aminov               15 Kajaks Track            J1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Pole Vault 2000
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tylan Fraser              13 Kamloops Tra             1.90m  
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Long Jump 2001
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Benastik           12 Kamloops Tra             3.49m  
      3.39m  3.44m  3.49m         
  2 Kache Waskahat            12 CNCS                     3.01m  
      2.80m  3.01m  FOUL           
  3 Anson Harrower            12 Unattached               2.90m  
      2.90m  FOUL  2.76m         
  4 Frankie Thomas            12 CNCS                     2.44m  
      2.19m  2.43m  2.44m         
  5 Kierran Potts             12 CNCS                     2.06m  
      1.59m  2.06m  1.71m         
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Long Jump 2000
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Foster              13 Langley Must             4.37m  
      FOUL  4.37m  FOUL         
  2 Mantaj Boparai            13 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      3.68m  
      FOUL  3.68m  3.48m         
  3 Garris Quinney            13 CNCS                     3.19m  
      3.19m  FOUL  2.87m           
  4 Ay'Den Abraham            13 CNCS                     2.93m  
      2.06m  2.80m  2.93m         
  5 Junior Waskahat           13 CNCS                     2.83m  
      2.48m  2.83m  2.52m         
  6 Joshua Quinney            13 CNCS                     2.61m  
      2.61m  FOUL  2.57m         
 -- Craig Dion                13 CNCS                       DNS  
 
Boys 14 Long Jump 98-99
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damon Brasseur-Connell    14 Unattached B             4.07m  
      4.02m  FOUL  3.79m  3.93m  4.07m  3.94m
 
Boys 15 Long Jump 98-99
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasper Schiedel           15 Vancouver Ol             5.54m  
      5.54m  5.45m  5.03m  FOUL  5.49m  FOUL
  2 Alon Aminov               15 Kajaks Track             5.18m  
      5.18m  5.02m  FOUL  4.92m  4.88m  5.02m
  3 Jared Sexsmith            15 Unattached               4.85m  
      4.68m  4.85m  4.78m  4.74m  4.76m  4.77m
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Triple Jump 2000
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Foster              13 Langley Must             9.32m  
      9.14m  9.32m  9.21m           
 
Boys 14 Triple Jump 98-99
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brock Butcher             14 Kamloops Tra             9.72m  
      9.72m  9.35m  9.23m           
  2 Damon Brasseur-Connell    14 Unattached B             8.93m  
      8.48m  8.46m  8.53m  8.93m  8.62m  8.64m
 
Boys 15 Triple Jump 98-99
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alon Aminov               15 Kajaks Track            11.94m   New Meet Record
      11.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.79m  11.94m
  2 Jasper Schiedel           15 Vancouver Ol            11.83m  
      10.86m  11.53m  FOUL  11.81m  11.83m  11.51m
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Shot Put 3 Kg
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kache Waskahat            12 CNCS                     5.80m  
      5.73m  5.80m  FOUL           
  2 Carson Harrower           12 Unattached               5.64m  
      5.40m  4.67m  5.64m            
  3 Kierran Potts             12 CNCS                     5.39m  
      5.14m  5.24m  5.39m           
  4 Frankie Thomas            12 CNCS                     5.27m  
      5.17m  4.75m  5.27m            
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Shot Put 3 Kg
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jakob Mohr                13 Kamloops Tra             7.04m  
      6.64m  6.34m  7.04m            
  2 Mantaj Boparai            13 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      6.86m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.86m            
  3 Joshua Quinney            13 CNCS                     6.10m  
      6.10m  FOUL  6.08m            
 -- Craig Dion                13 CNCS                       DNS  
 
Boys 15 Year Olds Shot Put 4 Kg
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Jonas Chief               15 CNCS                       DNS  
 
Boys 15 Year Olds Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Jonas Chief               15 CNCS                       DNS  
 
Boys 9 60 Metre Dash Saturday Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liam Kobylanski            9 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      10.42   2    162
 
Boys 10 60 Metre Dash Saturday Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mason Levasseur           10 Kamloops Tra              9.63   2    223
  2 Taylor Munden             10 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC       9.79   1    210
  3 Connor Moritz             10 Kamloops Tra             10.61   1    149
  4 Julien Fehr               10 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      10.86   2    132
  5 Evan Kraus                10 Ridge Rocket,Maple       11.36   2    101
  6 Andreas McCarthy          10 CNCS                     12.70   1     36
 
Boys 11 60 Metre Dash Saturday Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandre Marshall        11 Kamloops Tra              9.72   1    216
  2 Ethan Rogers              11 Kamloops Tra             10.00   2    194
  3 Micheal Marty             11 CNCS                     10.30   2    171
  4 Aidan Barringer           11 Kamloops Tra             10.96   1    125
  5 Samuel Marty              11 CNCS                     14.18   2      1
 -- Coco Berland              11 CNCS                       SCR   1 
 
Boys 9 600 Metre Dash Sunday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liam Kobylanski            9 Ocean Athlet,Surrey    2:09.55     202
  2 Samuel Benastick           9 Kamloops Tra           2:22.79     136
 
Boys 10 600 Metre Dash Sunday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Munden             10 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC    2:16.85     164
  2 Julien Fehr               10 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC    2:30.00     105
 
Boys 11 600 Metre Dash Sunday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandre Marshall        11 Kamloops Tra           2:06.80     217
  2 Ethan Rogers              11 Kamloops Tra           2:27.87     114
  3 Aidan Barringer           11 Kamloops Tra           2:33.24      93
 
Boys 9 60 Metre Hurdles Sunday Triathlon
=======================================================================
 First - 11m  Between - 6.5m  Finish - 16.5m   NO BLOCKS
 9yrs - 21"  10-11yrs - 24"
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuel Benastick           9 Kamloops Tra             13.36     149
 -- Liam Kobylanski            9 Ocean Athlet,Surrey        DNS  
 
Boys 10 60 Metre Hurdles Sunday Triathlon
=======================================================================
 First - 11m  Between - 6.5m  Finish - 16.5m   NO BLOCKS
 9yrs - 21"  10-11yrs - 24"
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Munden             10 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      12.74     184
  2 Julien Fehr               10 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      13.11     163
 
Boys 11 60 Metre Hurdles Sunday Triathlon
=======================================================================
 First - 11m  Between - 6.5m  Finish - 16.5m   NO BLOCKS
 9yrs - 21"  10-11yrs - 24"
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandre Marshall        11 Kamloops Tra             12.53     197
  2 Ethan Rogers              11 Kamloops Tra             12.93     173
  3 Aidan Barringer           11 Kamloops Tra             13.65     133
 
Boys 9 High Jump Saturday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liam Kobylanski            9 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      0.85m      98
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 
        O    O  XXO   XO    X 
 
Boys 10 High Jump Saturday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason Levasseur           10 Kamloops Tra             1.20m     225
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Munden             10 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      1.10m     186
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Julien Fehr               10 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      1.05m     167
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Evan Kraus                10 Ridge Rocket,Maple       1.05m     167
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Connor Moritz             10 Kamloops Tra             1.00m     149
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XX 
  6 Andreas McCarthy          10 CNCS                     0.85m      98
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Boys 11 High Jump Saturday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aidan Barringer           11 Kamloops Tra             1.15m     205
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Alexandre Marshall        11 Kamloops Tra             1.15m     205
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ethan Rogers              11 Kamloops Tra             1.00m     149
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Samuel Marty              11 CNCS                     0.80m      82
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Micheal Marty             11 CNCS                     0.70m      53
     0.70 0.75 
        O  XXX 
 -- Emily Blower              11 Kamloops Tra               DNS  
 -- Coco Berland              11 CNCS                       DNS  
 
Boys 9 Long Jump Saturday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liam Kobylanski            9 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      3.10m     149
      3.10m  2.81m  2.16m            
 
Boys 10 Long Jump Saturday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason Levasseur           10 Kamloops Tra             3.74m     199
      3.53m  3.74m  3.57m            
  2 Evan Kraus                10 Ridge Rocket,Maple       2.85m     131
      2.85m  2.65m  2.52m            
  3 Julien Fehr               10 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      2.77m     125
      2.77m  2.59m  2.54m            
  4 Taylor Munden             10 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      2.74m     123
      2.74m  2.68m  2.48m            
  5 Connor Moritz             10 Kamloops Tra             2.59m     113
      2.59m  2.50m  2.48m            
  6 Andreas McCarthy          10 CNCS                     1.69m      56
      1.45m  1.69m  1.53m            
 
Boys 11 Long Jump Saturday Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandre Marshall        11 Kamloops Tra             3.27m     162
      3.10m  3.24m  3.27m            
  2 Micheal Marty             11 CNCS                     3.06m     147
      2.95m  3.00m  3.06m            
  3 Ethan Rogers              11 Kamloops Tra             2.69m     120
     x   2.69m  2.52m            
  4 Aidan Barringer           11 Kamloops Tra             2.58m     112
      2.58m  1.90m  2.46m            
  5 Samuel Marty              11 CNCS                     2.13m      83
      2.13m  1.72m  2.02m            
 -- Emily Blower              11 Kamloops Tra               DNS  
 -- Coco Berland              11 CNCS                       DNS  
 
Boys 9 Shot Put Sunday Triathlon
=======================================================================
 9-11  -  2kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuel Benastick           9 Kamloops Tra             5.13m     129
      5.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Liam Kobylanski            9 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      3.72m      80
      3.49m  3.72m  3.69m            
 
Boys 10 Shot Put Sunday Triathlon
=======================================================================
 9-11  -  2kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Munden             10 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC      4.76m     116
      3.80m  4.76m  4.34m            
 -- Julien Fehr               10 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC        DNS  
 
Boys 11 Shot Put Sunday Triathlon
=======================================================================
 9-11  -  2kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Rogers              11 Kamloops Tra             5.85m     155
      5.60m  5.31m  5.85m            
  2 Alexandre Marshall        11 Kamloops Tra             5.46m     141
      5.03m  4.53m  5.46m            
  3 Aidan Barringer           11 Kamloops Tra             4.72m     115
      4.65m  4.24m  4.72m            
 
Boys 9 Triathlon Sunday
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Benastick           9 Kamloops Tra               414  
 
Boys 9 Triathlon Saturday
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liam Kobylanski            9 Ocean Athlet,Surrey        409  
 
Boys 10 Triathlon Saturday
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason Levasseur           10 Kamloops Tra               647  
  2 Taylor Munden             10 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC        519  
  3 Julien Fehr               10 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC        424  
  4 Connor Moritz             10 Kamloops Tra               411  
  5 Evan Kraus                10 Ridge Rocket,Maple         399  
  6 Andreas McCarthy          10 CNCS                       190  
 
Boys 10 Triathlon Sunday
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Munden             10 Kamloops Tra,BC, BC        464  
 
Boys 11 Triathlon Saturday
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandre Marshall        11 Kamloops Tra               583  
  2 Ethan Rogers              11 Kamloops Tra               463  
  3 Aidan Barringer           11 Kamloops Tra               442  
  4 Micheal Marty             11 CNCS                       371  
  5 Samuel Marty              11 CNCS                       166  
 
Boys 11 Triathlon Sunday
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandre Marshall        11 Kamloops Tra               555  
  2 Ethan Rogers              11 Kamloops Tra               442  
  3 Aidan Barringer           11 Kamloops Tra               341  
 
Men 16-17 60 Metre Dash Yth
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mihailo Stefanovic        17 New West Spa              7.34  
  2 Brenden Johnston          17 Club Rapide               7.58  
  3 Sean Hutchinson           17 Ridge Rocket              7.93  
  4 Toshi Hirai               17 Caltaf,Calgary            8.28  
  5 Mackenzie Dhami           16 Ridge Rocket,Pitt M       8.39  
  6 Leroy Stanley             16 CNCS                     11.10  
 
Men 18-19 60 Metre Dash Jr.
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keefer Joyce              19 Unattached B              7.03Q  2  New Meet Record
  2 Colby Peleshaty           18 Uvic Track C              7.33Q  1 
  3 Austin Palou              18 Cowichan Val              7.40Q  2 
  4 Daniel Elke               19 Kamloops Tra              7.51Q  1 
  5 David Boyd                18 Uvic Track C              7.56q  1 
  6 Alex Wu                   18 Strathcona                7.57q  2 
  7 Austin Ost                18 Caltaf                    7.71q  1 
  8 Johnny Guang              18 Strathcona                7.72q  1 
  9 Daniel Mackinnon          18 Okanagan Ath              7.77   2 
 10 Daniel Voloshin           18 Norwesters T              7.83   1 
 
Men 18-19 60 Metre Dash Jr.
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keefer Joyce              19 Unattached B              7.00   New Meet Record
  2 Colby Peleshaty           18 Uvic Track C              7.32  
  3 Austin Palou              18 Cowichan Val              7.35  
  4 Alex Wu                   18 Strathcona                7.50  
  5 David Boyd                18 Uvic Track C              7.51  
  6 Daniel Elke               19 Kamloops Tra              7.58  
  7 Johnny Guang              18 Strathcona                7.70  
  8 Austin Ost                18 Caltaf                    7.76  
 
Men 20-34 60 Metre Dash Snr
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chase Peleshaty           22 Uvic Track C              7.26  
  2 Micheal Hutchinson        21 Ridge Rocket,Pitt M       7.55  
  3 DJ Olaiya                 23 Uvic Track C              7.56  
  4 Stanislav Maltsev         25 Kamloops Tra              7.76  
 
Men 35-39 60 Metre Dash Master
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Doug McLaren              37 Sask                       DNS   2 
 
Men 40-44 60 Metre Dash Master
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Xinxiao (Luke) Wang       41 Kajaks Track              7.53   1 
  2 Samuel Walker             41 Greyhounds T              7.75   3 
  3 Paul Tshinyama            43 Greyhounds T              7.84   2 
 -- William Harrower          41 Unattached B               SCR   1 
 
Men 40-44 60 Metre Dash Exhibition
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xinxiao (Luke) Wang       41 Kajaks Track              7.61  
 
Men 50-54 60 Metre Dash Master
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Len Van Ryswyk            50 Ocean Athlet,Surrey       8.34  
  2 Mark Hodder               52 Kamloops Tra              8.80  
 
Men 60-64 60 Metre Dash Exhibition
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy Turkington            61 Greyhounds T              8.56  
  2 Melvin Doherty            63 Kamloops Rid              9.75  
 
Men 60-64 60 Metre Dash Master
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roy Turkington            61 Greyhounds T              8.40   2 
  2 Ken Crockett              61 Kamloops Tra              8.50   2 
  3 Russell Jacquet-Acea      60 Team Seattle              8.76   3 
  4 Hardev Singh Sandhu       64 Greyhounds T              9.26   3 
  5 Melvin Doherty            63 Kamloops Rid              9.68   1 
 
Men 65-69 60 Metre Dash Master
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tuomas A. Ukonmaanaho     68 Prince Georg              8.55   2 
 
Men 70-74 60 Metre Dash Master
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Harold Morioka            70 Greyhounds T               SCR  
 
Men 80-84 60 Metre Dash Master
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norman Lesage             83 Greyhounds T             10.17   2 
  2 Gordon Larry Chalmers     83 Unattached B             11.21   3 
 
Men 85-89 60 Metre Dash Master
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leslie Robson             85 Greyhounds T             16.08   3 
 
Men 90-94 60 Metre Dash Master
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harry Thompson            90 Unattached B             13.35  
 
Men 16-17 200 Metre Dash Yth
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Degroot            17 Unattached               24.31Q  1 
  2 Brenden Johnston          17 Club Rapide              25.10Q  2 
  3 Sean Hutchinson           17 Ridge Rocket             25.61Q  1 
  4 Felix Law                 16 Strathcona               26.89Q  2 
  5 Ryan Beaubien             16 Ridge Rocket,Maple       25.92q  1 
  6 Toshi Hirai               17 Caltaf,Calgary           26.72q  1 
  7 Ruben Esterhuizen         17 CALS,Calgary, AB         27.68   2 
  8 Alexander Ozyk            17 CALS,Calgary, AB         29.15   2 
 
Men 16-17 200 Metre Dash Yth
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Degroot            17 Unattached               24.06  
  2 Sean Hutchinson           17 Ridge Rocket             25.36  
  3 Ryan Beaubien             16 Ridge Rocket,Maple       26.02  
  4 Felix Law                 16 Strathcona               27.85  
 -- Brenden Johnston          17 Club Rapide                DNF  
 -- Toshi Hirai               17 Caltaf,Calgary             DNS  
 
Men 18-19 200 Metre Dash Jnr
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keefer Joyce              19 Unattached B             22.91   1  New Meet Record
  2 Colby Peleshaty           18 Uvic Track C             24.02   1 
  3 Alex Wu                   18 Strathcona               25.21   1 
  4 Johnny Guang              18 Strathcona               25.69   1 
 -- Austin Palou              18 Cowichan Val               DNS   2 
 
Men 20-34 200 Metre Dash Snr
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chase Peleshaty           22 Uvic Track C             23.21  
  2 Micheal Hutchinson        21 Ridge Rocket,Pitt M      23.84  
  3 DJ Olaiya                 23 Uvic Track C             25.27  
  4 Stanislav Maltsev         25 Kamloops Tra             26.39  
 
Men 40-44 200 Metre Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Xinxiao (Luke) Wang       41 Kajaks Track             25.02   2 
  2 Samuel Walker             41 Greyhounds T             25.41   2 
 -- William Harrower          41 Unattached B               DNS   3 
 -- Paul Tshinyama            43 Greyhounds T               DNS   3 
 
Men 50-54 200 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Hodder               52 Kamloops Tra             28.95  
 
Men 60-64 200 Metre Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melvin Doherty            63 Kamloops Rid             33.02   2 
 -- Hardev Singh Sandhu       64 Greyhounds T               DNS   3 
 
Men 65-69 200 Metre Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tuomas A. Ukonmaanaho     68 Prince Georg             28.55   2 
  2 Sewa Birring              67 Greyhounds T             30.52   2 
  3 Derm Strong               65 Kamloops Tra             31.61   2 
 
Men 70-74 200 Metre Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Harold Morioka            70 Greyhounds T               DNS   3 
 
Men 80-84 200 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon Larry Chalmers     83 Unattached B             39.57  
 -- Norman Lesage             83 Greyhounds T               DNS  
 
Men 85-89 200 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leslie Robson             85 Greyhounds T             52.65  
 
Men 90-94 200 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harry Thompson            90 Unattached B             48.38  
 
Men 16-17 400 Metre Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Degroot            17 Unattached               52.59   1 
  2 Liam Mckay                17 Ocean Athlet,Surrey      54.53   3 
  3 Austin Keith              16 Strathcona               58.77   1 
  4 Felix Law                 16 Strathcona               61.24   2 
 -- Toshi Hirai               17 Caltaf,Calgary             SCR   3 
 
Men 18-19 400 Metre Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Boyd                18 Uvic Track C             55.49   2 
  2 Joshua Hewitt             19 Prince Georg             56.19   1 
  3 Caleb Cheng               18 Strathcona               56.95   1 
  4 Michael Cheang            18 Strathcona               56.96   1 
  5 Johnny Guang              18 Strathcona               57.83   1 
  6 Daniel Mackinnon          18 Okanagan Ath             60.15   3 
  7 Austin Ost                18 Caltaf                   60.69   3 
 -- Austin Palou              18 Cowichan Val               SCR   2 
 
Men 20-34 400 Metre Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Stephen Humphrey          21 Twu                        SCR   3 
 
Men 40-44 400 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Walker             41 Greyhounds T             57.44  
 
Men 50-54 400 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Hodder               52 Kamloops Tra             64.50  
 
Men 60-64 400 Metre Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Russell Jacquet-Acea      60 Team Seattle             65.93   1 
  2 Melvin Doherty            63 Kamloops Rid             75.26   2 
 
Men 65-69 400 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sewa Birring              67 Greyhounds T             70.53  
  2 Derm Strong               65 Kamloops Tra             72.42  
 
Men 70-74 400 Metre Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Harold Morioka            70 Greyhounds T               SCR  
 
Men 85-89 400 Metre Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Leslie Robson             85 Greyhounds T                DQ   2  Rule #163.5
 
Men 90-94 400 Metre Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harry Thompson            90 Unattached B           2:03.84   2 
 
Men Open 300 Metre Run CIS Event
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan George                Twu                      36.89  
  2 Calum Innes                  Twu                      37.33  
  3 James Linde                  Twu                      37.83  
  4 Stephen Humphrey          21 Twu                      38.36  
 -- Nick Ayin                    Twu                        SCR  
 
Men 16-17 800 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Oxland             17 Unattached B           2:01.23  
  2 Peter Oxland              17 Unattached B           2:04.08  
  3 Aran Rafie-Pour           17 Strathcona             2:07.98  
  4 Austin Keith              16 Strathcona             2:23.25  
  5 Leroy Stanley             16 CNCS                   3:30.08  
 
Men 18-19 800 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Hewitt             19 Prince Georg           2:08.10  
  2 Michael Cheang            18 Strathcona             2:11.12  
  3 Zachary Matyas            18 Prince Georg           2:12.54  
  4 Caleb Cheng               18 Strathcona             2:14.93  
  5 Wade Jackson              19 CNCS                   2:43.96  
 
Men 20-34 800 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Hall                 20 Kamloops Tra           2:07.98  
  2 Ian Polos                 22 Unattached B           2:10.10  
  3 Matthew Battocchio        21 Douglas                2:15.32  
 
Men 50-54 800 Metre Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian A. Martinson        54 Prince Georg           2:35.96  
 
Men 60-64 800 Metre Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melvin Doherty            63 Kamloops Rid           3:10.20  
 
Men 65-69 800 Metre Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sewa Birring              67 Greyhounds T           3:04.07   New BC Masters Recor
 
Men 90-94 800 Metre Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harry Thompson            90 Unattached B           5:04.61  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Oxland             17 Unattached B           4:13.44  
  2 Peter Oxland              17 Unattached B           4:14.33  
  3 Liam Mckay                17 Ocean Athlet,Surrey    4:26.41  
  4 John Gay                  17 Okanagan Ath           4:29.65  
  5 Aran Rafie-Pour           17 Strathcona             4:32.15  
  6 Sean Miller               17 Nanaimo & Di           4:34.31  
  7 Erik Thies                16 Strathcona             4:35.55  
  8 Augustine Park            17 Kamloops Tra           5:01.54  
 -- Riley Kouwenhoven         17 Kamloops Tra               SCR  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chase Slater              18 Ridge Rocket,Pitt M    4:33.41  
  2 Zachary Matyas            18 Prince Georg           4:33.88  
  3 Michael Cheang            18 Strathcona             4:39.73  
  4 Caleb Cheng               18 Strathcona             4:48.38  
  5 Nelson Ip                 18 Strathcona             4:58.38  
  6 Alan Li                   18 Strathcona             5:01.31  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Travis Fraser             20 Douglas                4:18.10  
  2 Evan Hall                 20 Kamloops Tra           4:18.56  
  3 Ian Searle                22 Prairie Inn            4:25.27  
  4 Matthew Battocchio        21 Douglas                4:48.62  
 
Men 50-54 1500 Metre Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian A. Martinson        54 Prince Georg           5:14.71  
  2 Brad Smith                53 Ocean Athlet,Surrey    5:43.01  
 
Men 60-64 1500 Metre Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melvin Doherty            63 Kamloops Rid           6:24.64  
 
Men 90-94 1500 Metre Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harry Thompson            90 Unattached B          10:33.10  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Miller               17 Nanaimo & Di           9:37.90   New Meet Record
  2 John Gay                  17 Okanagan Ath           9:38.58  
  3 Erik Thies                16 Strathcona            10:46.20  
 
Men 18-19 3000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chase Slater              18 Ridge Rocket,Pitt M    9:53.80  
 
Men 20-34 3000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Reiter             30 Okanagan Ath           9:08.76  
  2 Travis Fraser             20 Douglas                9:10.84  
 
Men 35-39 3000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonas Tucker              36 Unattached B          11:30.35  
 
Men 18-19 5000 Metre Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alan Li                   18 Strathcona            18:50.49  
 -- Zachary Matyas            18 Prince Georg               DNS  
 
Men 16-17 60 Metre Hurdles 0.914m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mihailo Stefanovic        17 New West Spa              8.51   New Meet Record
  2 Toshi Hirai               17 Caltaf,Calgary           10.20  
  3 Sergey Talisveiber        16 CALS,Calgary, AB         10.41  
  4 Ryan Beaubien             16 Ridge Rocket,Maple       10.49  
 
Men 18-19 60 Metre Hurdles 0.990m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Voloshin           18 Norwesters T              9.07  
  2 Daniel Elke               19 Kamloops Tra              9.11  
  3 David Boyd                18 Uvic Track C              9.36  
 -- Austin Ost                18 Caltaf                     DNS  
 -- Doug McLaren              37 Sask                      8.80  
 
Men 35-39 60 Metre Hurdles
================================================================
 M35-49  -  5x.991m  1st-13.72m  Bet.-9.14m  Fin.-9.72m`
 M50-59  -  5x.914  1st-13m  Bet.-8.5m  Fin.-13m
 M60-69  -  5x.840m  1st-12m  Bet.-8m  Fin.-16m
 M70 -79  -  5x.762m  M80+ - 5x.686m  1st-12m  Bet. 7m  Fin.-20m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doug McLaren              37 Sask                      8.90  
 
Men 50-54 60 Metre Hurdles
================================================================
 M35-49  -  5x.991m  1st-13.72m  Bet.-9.14m  Fin.-9.72m`
 M50-59  -  5x.914  1st-13m  Bet.-8.5m  Fin.-13m
 M60-69  -  5x.840m  1st-12m  Bet.-8m  Fin.-16m
 M70 -79  -  5x.762m  M80+ - 5x.686m  1st-12m  Bet. 7m  Fin.-20m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Len Van Ryswyk            50 Ocean Athlet,Surrey        SCR  
 
Men 60-64 60 Metre Hurdles
================================================================
 M35-49  -  5x.991m  1st-13.72m  Bet.-9.14m  Fin.-9.72m`
 M50-59  -  5x.914  1st-13m  Bet.-8.5m  Fin.-13m
 M60-69  -  5x.840m  1st-12m  Bet.-8m  Fin.-16m
 M70 -79  -  5x.762m  M80+ - 5x.686m  1st-12m  Bet. 7m  Fin.-20m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell Jacquet-Acea      60 Team Seattle             10.01  
 
Men 65-69 60 Metre Hurdles
================================================================
 M35-49  -  5x.991m  1st-13.72m  Bet.-9.14m  Fin.-9.72m`
 M50-59  -  5x.914  1st-13m  Bet.-8.5m  Fin.-13m
 M60-69  -  5x.840m  1st-12m  Bet.-8m  Fin.-16m
 M70 -79  -  5x.762m  M80+ - 5x.686m  1st-12m  Bet. 7m  Fin.-20m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuomas A. Ukonmaanaho     68 Prince Georg             11.96  
 
Men 70-74 60 Metre Hurdles
================================================================
 M35-49  -  5x.991m  1st-13.72m  Bet.-9.14m  Fin.-9.72m`
 M50-59  -  5x.914  1st-13m  Bet.-8.5m  Fin.-13m
 M60-69  -  5x.840m  1st-12m  Bet.-8m  Fin.-16m
 M70 -79  -  5x.762m  M80+ - 5x.686m  1st-12m  Bet. 7m  Fin.-20m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Harold Morioka            70 Greyhounds T               SCR  
 
Men 18-19 4x100 Metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strathcona Lions Athletic Club  'A'                   49.06  
 
Men 20-34 4x100 Metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kamloops Track & Field Club  'A'                      49.74  
     3)                                 4) Daniel Elke 19                 
 -- Kamloops Track & Field Club  'B'                      51.26  
 
Men 18-19 4x200 Metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strathcona Lions Athletic Club  'A'                 1:42.65   New Meet Record
  2 Strathcona Lions Athletic Club  'B'                 1:51.40   New Meet Record
 
Men 20-34 4x200 Metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ridge Rockets Track Club  'A'                       1:41.88  
     1) Sean Hutchinson 17              2) Ryan Beaubien 16               
     3) Mackenzie Dhami 16              4) Micheal Hutchinson 21          
 -- Uvic Track Club  'A'                                     DQ   Rule #170.7
     1) Chase Peleshaty 22              2) Colby Peleshaty 18             
     3) David Boyd 18                   4) DJ Olaiya 23                   
 
Men Open 4x200 Metre Relay CIS Event
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uvic Track Club  'A'                                1:36.89  
 -- Trinity Western University  'A'                         DNF  
 -- Trinity Western University  'B'                         SCR  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump Yth (96-97)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruben Esterhuizen         17 CALS,Calgary, AB         1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Sergey Talisveiber        16 CALS,Calgary, AB         1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alexander Ozyk            17 CALS,Calgary, AB         1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Men 18-19 High Jump Jnr (94-95)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Watson             19 Unattached B             1.90m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.98 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Austin Ost                18 Caltaf                   1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 High Jump Snr (93+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Volodymyr Khudych         20 CALS,Calgary, AB         1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men 50-54 High Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Hodder               52 Kamloops Tra             1.45m   New Meet Record
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 60-64 High Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell Jacquet-Acea      60 Team Seattle             1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hardev Singh Sandhu       64 Greyhounds T             1.15m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO 
 
Men 65-69 High Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harnek Toor               66 Greyhounds T             1.15m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 Pole Vault Yth (96-97)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Braden Derker             17 Kamloops Tra               DNS  
 
Men 18-19 Pole Vault Jnr (94-95)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesse Mohr                18 Kamloops Tra             3.50m  
     3.50 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
  2 Rostam Turner             18 Okanagan Ath             2.80m  
     2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 Pole Vault Snr (93+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamie Sinclair            23 Twu,BC, BC               4.41m   Meet Record
     4.21 4.31 4.41 4.51 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Spencer Allen             20 Kamloops Tra                NH  
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Jesse Phillips            21 Twu,BC, BC                  NH  
     4.41 
      XXX 
 
Men 45-49 Pole Vault Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordan Poljak             49 Unattached B             3.00m  
     3.00 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 
Men 50-54 Pole Vault Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Len Van Ryswyk            50 Ocean Athlet,Surrey        DNS  
 
Men 60-64 Pole Vault Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell Jacquet-Acea      60 Team Seattle             2.80m  
     2.60 2.80 3.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hardev Singh Sandhu       64 Greyhounds T             1.80m  
     1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO 
 
Men 65-69 Pole Vault Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuomas A. Ukonmaanaho     68 Prince Georg             2.60m  
     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 
        O    O    O    O 
 -- Harnek Toor               66 Greyhounds T                NH  
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump Yth (96-97)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sergey Talisveiber        16 CALS,Calgary, AB         5.35m  
      5.13m  5.25m  5.19m  5.08m  5.35m  FOUL
  2 Felix Law                 16 Strathcona               5.21m  
      5.17m  5.21m  5.15m  4.31m  FOUL  5.08m
  3 Ruben Esterhuizen         17 CALS,Calgary, AB         5.16m  
      5.16m  5.03m  4.84m  4.78m  FOUL  4.93m
  4 Alexander Ozyk            17 CALS,Calgary, AB         4.61m  
      4.61m  4.40m  4.28m  4.20m  FOUL  4.03m
  5 Christopher Andrews       16 Unattached B             4.59m  
      4.59m  4.44m  4.49m  4.20m  4.21m  4.22m
  6 Leroy Stanley             16 CNCS                     2.64m  
      FOUL  1.93m  2.64m         
 -- Brenden Johnston          17 Club Rapide                DNS  
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump Jnr (94-95)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Ost                18 Caltaf                   6.24m  
      FOUL  6.24m  5.82m  FOUL  6.01m  5.91m
  2 Daniel Voloshin           18 Norwesters T             6.10m  
      5.95m  FOUL  4.56m  6.06m  6.01m  6.10m
  3 Alex Wu                   18 Strathcona               5.86m  
      5.48m  5.58m  5.67m  5.86m  5.17m  4.42m
 -- Wade Jackson              19 CNCS                       DNS  
 
Men 60-64 Long Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy Turkington            61 Greyhounds T             4.77m  
      4.27m  3.98m  4.41m  4.47m  4.77m  4.61m
  2 Hardev Singh Sandhu       64 Greyhounds T             2.03m  
         2.03m            
 
Men 65-69 Long Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harnek Toor               66 Greyhounds T             3.40m  
      2.77m  FOUL  3.27m  3.30m  3.40m  FOUL
 
Men 80-84 Long Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon Larry Chalmers     83 Unattached B             2.93m  
      1.61m  2.73m  1.29m  2.93m  FOUL  2.86m
 
Men 85-89 Long Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leslie Robson             85 Greyhounds T             1.64m  
      1.64m  1.52m  1.23m         
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump Yth (96-97)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mihailo Stefanovic        17 New West Spa            12.80m   New Meet Record
      12.30m  12.56m  12.80m  12.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ryan Beaubien             16 Ridge Rocket,Maple      11.63m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m  FOUL  11.29m  FOUL
 
Men 40-44 Triple Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Tshinyama            43 Greyhounds T            10.12m  
      9.68m  10.01m  9.67m  10.12m      
 
Men 60-64 Triple Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardev Singh Sandhu       64 Greyhounds T             7.83m   Meet Record
      7.18m  7.62m  7.83m  7.57m       
 -- Roy Turkington            61 Greyhounds T               DNS  
 
Men 65-69 Triple Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harnek Toor               66 Greyhounds T             7.40m  
      FOUL  7.21m  FOUL  FOUL  7.11m  7.40m
 
Men 80-84 Triple Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon Larry Chalmers     83 Unattached B             6.45m   Meet Record
      FOUL  6.15m  6.45m  6.31m  6.35m   
 
Men 85-89 Triple Jump Mstr(35+)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leslie Robson             85 Greyhounds T             3.58m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  3.43m  3.58m   
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5 Kg
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Andrews       16 Unattached B            13.86m   New Meet Record
      FOUL  12.18m  13.28m  13.86m  13.09m  12.69m
  2 Mackenzie Dhami           16 Ridge Rocket,Pitt M     10.43m  
      8.98m  8.35m  9.60m  10.43m  9.51m  9.80m
  3 Louis Stanley             17 CNCS                     8.98m  
      8.21m  7.74m  8.47m  7.87m  7.93m  8.98m
  4 George Stanley            16 CNCS                     8.13m  
      7.84m  7.74m  7.75m  8.13m  8.13m  7.59m
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6 Kg
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon D Jolicoeur Forres  19 CALS                    12.37m  
      11.53m  11.96m  FOUL  11.30m  12.37m  12.10m
  2 Austin Ost                18 Caltaf                  10.31m  
      10.31m  10.07m               
  3 Wade Jackson              19 CNCS                     6.20m  
      6.20m  5.53m  5.67m  5.84m  5.50m  FOUL
 -- Lane Berland              18 CNCS                       DNS  
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26 Kg
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Volodymyr Khudych         20 CALS,Calgary, AB        10.67m  
      10.67m  10.11m  10.12m  10.20m  10.44m  9.89m
 
Men 40-44 Shot Put
================================================================
 M35-49  -  7.26kg                         M50-59  -  6kg
 M60-69  -  5kg                              M70-79  -  4kg
 M80+  - 3kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Harrower          41 Unattached B             8.63m  
      8.14m  7.89m  8.05m  8.63m  7.88m  8.38m
 
Men 60-64 Shot Put
================================================================
 M35-49  -  7.26kg                         M50-59  -  6kg
 M60-69  -  5kg                              M70-79  -  4kg
 M80+  - 3kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell Jacquet-Acea      60 Team Seattle             9.00m  
      8.73m  8.88m  9.00m  8.44m  8.53m  8.92m
  2 Hardev Singh Sandhu       64 Greyhounds T             8.96m  
      8.69m  8.96m  8.74m  8.47m  8.54m  8.40m
 
Men 65-69 Shot Put
================================================================
 M35-49  -  7.26kg                         M50-59  -  6kg
 M60-69  -  5kg                              M70-79  -  4kg
 M80+  - 3kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuomas A. Ukonmaanaho     68 Prince Georg             9.78m   New Meet Record
      9.63m  9.46m  9.78m  9.61m  9.10m   
  2 Harnek Toor               66 Greyhounds T             9.01m  
      FOUL  7.40m  8.25m  8.73m  8.35m  9.01m
 
Men 70-74 Shot Put
================================================================
 M35-49  -  7.26kg                         M50-59  -  6kg
 M60-69  -  5kg                              M70-79  -  4kg
 M80+  - 3kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harold Morioka            70 Greyhounds T            10.06m  
      9.71m  9.91m  10.06m  9.90m  9.88m  9.92m
 
Men 16-17 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Andrews       16 Unattached B            15.91m  
      FOUL  14.21m  14.40m  FOUL  15.26m  15.91m
  2 Louis Stanley             17 CNCS                    10.60m  
      FOUL  10.60m  FOUL  FOUL  10.53m  FOUL
  3 George Stanley            16 CNCS                     7.98m  
      7.22m  7.84m  FOUL  7.98m  6.99m  6.43m
 
Men 18-19 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon D Jolicoeur Forres  19 CALS                    14.15m  
      12.75m  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  13.99m  14.15m
 -- Lane Berland              18 CNCS                       DNS  
 
Men 40-44 Weight Throw
================================================================
 M35-49  -  15.88kg (35#)              M50-59  -  11.34kg (25#)
 M(60-69  -  9.08kg (20#)                M70-79  -  7.26kg (16#)
 M80+  -  4.45kg (12#)
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Tshinyama            43 Greyhounds T             7.54m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.93m  FOUL  7.54m  7.41m
 
Men 60-64 Weight Throw
================================================================
 M35-49  -  15.88kg (35#)              M50-59  -  11.34kg (25#)
 M(60-69  -  9.08kg (20#)                M70-79  -  7.26kg (16#)
 M80+  -  4.45kg (12#)
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardev Singh Sandhu       64 Greyhounds T            12.01m  
      FOUL  9.03m  11.26m  10.76m  11.97m  12.01m
 
Men 65-69 Weight Throw
================================================================
 M35-49  -  15.88kg (35#)              M50-59  -  11.34kg (25#)
 M(60-69  -  9.08kg (20#)                M70-79  -  7.26kg (16#)
 M80+  -  4.45kg (12#)
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harnek Toor               66 Greyhounds T            11.35m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.33m  11.35m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 65-69 1500 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harnek Toor               66 Greyhounds T          10:28.94